• Suomi
  • English

Akva Nero

Product image

Overview

The Akva Nero accumulators have been developed to meet the increasingly strict energy-efficiency requirements. The seamless high-quality polyurethane insulation and the solutions that boost energy efficiency guarantee excellent insulation properties.

The Akva Nero accumulators feature a highly effective LK Max domestic water coil. The coil is made of special finned copper, and it runs the full length of the accumulator. Since the heat-transfer surface area of the coil is twice as large as that of a typical domestic water coil, it maximises the domestic hot water production.

Akva Nero is optimally suited for use with, e.g., an oil, wood, or pellet-fired boiler. The accumulator can be equipped with electrical resistors that produce heat if the external heat source is switched off or breaks down.

The Akva Nero accumulators have been developed to meet the increasingly strict energy-efficiency requirements. The seamless high-quality polyurethane insulation and the solutions that boost energy efficiency guarantee excellent insulation properties.

The Akva Nero accumulators feature a highly effective LK Max domestic water coil. The coil is made of special finned copper, and it runs the full length of the accumulator. Since the heat-transfer surface area of the coil is twice as large as that of a typical domestic water coil, it maximises the domestic hot water production.

Akva Nero is optimally suited for use with, e.g., an oil, wood, or pellet-fired boiler. The accumulator can be equipped with electrical resistors that produce heat if the external heat source is switched off or breaks down.

Specifications

Technical specificationsDimensions H x W [mm]Weight [kg]Capacity [l]MAWP [bar]HVAC number
Akva Nero 3002050 x 710140284,035235169
Akva Nero 5002050 x 800170450,035235170
Akva Nero 7502050 x 950210749,235235171
Akva Nero 10002100 x 1050240958,435235172
Akva Nero 15002150 x 12503001486,435235173
Akva Nero 20002200 x 14003501972,435235174
Akva Nero 25002250 x 1500380250035235175
Akva Nero 30002300 x 1600420300035235176
Akva Nero 40002450 x 1800500400035235177
Akva Nero 50002500 x 2000630500035235178

Product nameInsulation [mm]Standing loss [W]Energy class
Akva Nero 30010066
Akva Nero 50010074
Akva Nero 75010094
Akva Nero 1000100106
Akva Nero 1500100128
Akva Nero 2000100145

 

Guides

Compatible accessories

Ota yhteyttä!

  • Drop files here or
    Accepted file types: jpg, png, pdf.
    Tietosuojaselosteen löydät täältä
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
×