• Suomi
  • English

Akva Geo

Product image

Overview

The Akva Geo hybrid accumulators are designed to meet the increasingly strict energy-efficiency requirements. Akva Geo is particularly well suited for heating systems in which a heat pump is utilised. The Akva Geo accumulator is equipped with two powerful domestic water coils for the preheating and heating of domestic water.

Akva Geo can be flexibly modified, and it is suited for use with a variety of boiler, heat pump, and electric solutions, as well as almost all possible heat sources and their combinations.

The accumulator can be equipped with electrical resistors that produce heat if the external heat source is switched off or breaks down

The Akva Geo hybrid accumulators are designed to meet the increasingly strict energy-efficiency requirements. Akva Geo is particularly well suited for heating systems in which a heat pump is utilised. The Akva Geo accumulator is equipped with two powerful domestic water coils for the preheating and heating of domestic water.

Akva Geo can be flexibly modified, and it is suited for use with a variety of boiler, heat pump, and electric solutions, as well as almost all possible heat sources and their combinations.

The accumulator can be equipped with electrical resistors that produce heat if the external heat source is switched off or breaks down

Specifications

Technical specificationsDimensions H x W [mm]Weight [kg]Capacity [l]MAWP [bar]HVAC number
Akva Geo 3002050 x 710160281,035235224
Akva Geo 5002050 x 800180447,035235225
Akva Geo 7502050 x 950210746,835235226
Akva Geo 10002100 x 1050240955,435235227
Akva Geo 15002150 x 12503001483,435235228
Akva Geo 20002200 x 14003501969,435235229
Akva Geo 25002250 x 1500380250035235230
Akva Geo 30002300 x 1600420300035235231
Akva Geo 40002450 x 1800500400035235232
Akva Geo 50002500 x 2000630500035235233

Product nameInsulation [mm]Standing loss [W]Energy class
Akva Geo 30010066
Akva Geo 50010074
Akva Geo 75010094
Akva Geo 1000100106
Akva Geo 1500100128
Akva Geo 2000100145

 

Guides

Ota yhteyttä!

  • Drop files here or
    Accepted file types: jpg, png, pdf.
    Tietosuojaselosteen löydät täältä
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
×