• Suomi
  • English

Akva PRO – custom tanks

Product image

Overview

Custom-made AKVA PRO tanks and accumulators for specific needs

Cooling water tanks
Large domestic water accumulators
Industrial applications
Equalising tanks

The AKVA PRO tanks can be used in collection systems and as cold water storage tanks, equalising tanks, and even as raw material storage tanks. We prepare and equip each tank on a customer-specific basis and according to the intended use.

The AKVA PRO tank solution is based on your requirements, so contact us and tell us about your specific needs!  We are happy to provide you with additional information.

Custom-made AKVA PRO tanks and accumulators for specific needs

Cooling water tanks
Large domestic water accumulators
Industrial applications
Equalising tanks

The AKVA PRO tanks can be used in collection systems and as cold water storage tanks, equalising tanks, and even as raw material storage tanks. We prepare and equip each tank on a customer-specific basis and according to the intended use.

The AKVA PRO tank solution is based on your requirements, so contact us and tell us about your specific needs!  We are happy to provide you with additional information.

Specifications

Technical specificationsWidth uninsulated [mm]Height uninsulated [mm]Volume [l]MAWP [bar]
Akva PRO 100-2504401200-1900100-2503-10
Akva PRO 30050819503003-10
Akva PRO 50065020005003-10
Akva PRO 75075020007503-10
Akva PRO 1000850205010003-10
Akva PRO 15001050205015003-10
Akva PRO 20001200210020003-10
Akva PRO 25001300215025003-10
Akva PRO 30001400220030003-10
Akva PRO 40001600230040003-10
Akva PRO 50001800240050003-10
Akva PRO 60001950240060003-6
Akva PRO 75001950290075003-6

 

Guides

Compatible accessories

Ota yhteyttä!

  • Drop files here or
    Accepted file types: jpg, png, pdf.
    Tietosuojaselosteen löydät täältä
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
×