• Suomi
  • English

Akva EK

Product image

Overview

Akva EK: hot water accumulator tank, capacity 300–8,000 litres

The Akva EK hot water accumulator tanks are available in capacities ranging from 300 to 8,000 litres. The pressure rating of the tank is 3 bar. The insulation consists of seamless 100mm polyurethane and a metal casing. The insulation is also available with detachable side sections.

Now, each model also contains adjustable feet, with the aid of which the accumulator can always be set in an upright position.

As standard, the top hatch is equipped with an LK 35 coil for the heating of domestic water. The bottom hatch can be equipped with a domestic water preheating coil, solar coil, or some other charging coil. The accumulator contains 2″ connections for electrical resistors and guide tubes that ensure the correct heat stratification. The connections are located close to the insulation surface to facilitate the installation. The accumulator can also be manufactured under the name Akva PRO, in which case it can be shortened, raised, or modified or equipped with levelling plates, electrical resistors, sleeve connections, flange connections, various hatches, or coils – contact our sales personnel for additional information!

Technical specifications for Akva EK

Optimally suited for use with, e.g., an oil, wood, or pellet-fired boiler. The accumulator can be equipped with electrical resistors that produce heat if the external heat source is switched off or breaks down.

Akva EK: hot water accumulator tank, capacity 300–8,000 litres

The Akva EK hot water accumulator tanks are available in capacities ranging from 300 to 8,000 litres. The pressure rating of the tank is 3 bar. The insulation consists of seamless 100mm polyurethane and a metal casing. The insulation is also available with detachable side sections.

Now, each model also contains adjustable feet, with the aid of which the accumulator can always be set in an upright position.

As standard, the top hatch is equipped with an LK 35 coil for the heating of domestic water. The bottom hatch can be equipped with a domestic water preheating coil, solar coil, or some other charging coil. The accumulator contains 2″ connections for electrical resistors and guide tubes that ensure the correct heat stratification. The connections are located close to the insulation surface to facilitate the installation. The accumulator can also be manufactured under the name Akva PRO, in which case it can be shortened, raised, or modified or equipped with levelling plates, electrical resistors, sleeve connections, flange connections, various hatches, or coils – contact our sales personnel for additional information!

Technical specifications for Akva EK

Optimally suited for use with, e.g., an oil, wood, or pellet-fired boiler. The accumulator can be equipped with electrical resistors that produce heat if the external heat source is switched off or breaks down.

Specifications

Technical specificationsDimensions H x W [mm]Weight [kg]Capacity [l]MAWP [bar]HVAC number
Akva 300 EK2050 x 710140284,035235100
Akva 500 EK 2050 x 800170450,035235054
Akva 750 EK2050 x 950210749,235235056
Akva 1000 EK2100 x 1050240958,435235058
Akva 1500 EK2150 x 12503001486,435235060
Akva 2000 EK2200 x 14003501972,435235062
Akva 2500 EK2250 x 1500380250035235101
Akva 3000 EK2300 x 1600420300035235064
Akva 4000 EK2450 x 1800500400035235102
Akva 5000 EK2500 x 2000630500035235103
Akva 6000 EK2500 x 215078060003-
Akva 7500 EK3000 x 215094075003-

Product nameInsulation [mm]Standing loss [W]Energy class
Akva EK 30010066
Akva EK 50010074
Akva EK 75010094
Akva EK 1000100106
Akva EK 1500100128
Akva EK 2000100145

 

Guides

Compatible accessories

Ota yhteyttä!

  • Drop files here or
    Accepted file types: jpg, png, pdf.
    Tietosuojaselosteen löydät täältä
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
×