• Suomi
  • English

Akva Solar

Product image

Overview

The powerful Akva Solar hybrid accumulator is designed for systems that use solar energy as one of the heat sources. The Akva Solar accumulators include two coils for the preheating and superheating of domestic water and an effective solar coil for the collection fluid that comes from the solar panels.

Akva Solar is suited for use with a variety of boiler, heat pump, solar, and electric solutions.

The accumulator can be equipped with electrical resistors that produce heat if the external heat source is switched off or breaks down.

The powerful Akva Solar hybrid accumulator is designed for systems that use solar energy as one of the heat sources. The Akva Solar accumulators include two coils for the preheating and superheating of domestic water and an effective solar coil for the collection fluid that comes from the solar panels.

Akva Solar is suited for use with a variety of boiler, heat pump, solar, and electric solutions.

The accumulator can be equipped with electrical resistors that produce heat if the external heat source is switched off or breaks down.

Specifications

Technical specificationsDimensions H x W [mm]Weight [kg]Capacity [l]MAWP [bar]HVAC number
Akva Solar 3002050 x 710140280,535235204
Akva Solar 5002050 x 800170446,535235205
Akva Solar 7502050 x 950220744,735235206
Akva Solar 10002100 x 1050250953,335235207
Akva Solar 15002150 x 12503101481,335235208
Akva Solar 20002200 x 14003601967,335235209
Akva Solar 25002250 x 1500390250035235210
Akva Solar 30002300 x 1600430300035235211
Akva Solar 40002450 x 1800510400035235212
Akva Solar 50002500 x 2000640500035235213

Product nameInsulation [mm]Standing loss [W]Energy class
Akva Solar 30010066
Akva Solar 50010074
Akva Solar 75010094
Akva Solar 1000100106
Akva Solar 1500100128
Akva Solar 2000100145

Guides

Ota yhteyttä!

  • Drop files here or
    Accepted file types: jpg, png, pdf.
    Tietosuojaselosteen löydät täältä
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
×